<

 

POSTERS
OF THE 2016 COURSES - ERICE

     
 

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF NEUTRON SCIENCE AND INSTRUMENTATION
Directors: I.S. ANDERSON – C. ANDREANI – R.G.M. CACIUFFO
2nd Course: DESIGNING AND BUILDING A NEUTRON INSTRUMENT
Directors: K. ANDERSEN – K. HERWIG
31 March – 9 April 2016

     
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY AND PREVENTIVE MEDICINE «GIUSEPPE D’ALESSANDRO» Directors: G.M. FARA – G. GIAMMANCO
48th Course: TWO-WAYS COMMUNICATION IN THE FIELD OF VACCINATION
Directors: L.R. BIASIO – G. CORSELLO – C. SIGNORELLI
3 – 9 April 2016
     
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF BIOPHYSICS
«ANTONIO BORSELLINO»
43rd Course: NANOSCALE BIOPHYSICS: FOCUS ON METHODS AND TECHNIQUES
Directors: P. BIANCHINI – A. DIASPRO
17 – 24 April 2016
     
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF CRYSTALLOGRAPHY
Director: T.L. BLUNDELL
49th Course: HIGH-PRESSURE CRYSTALLOGRAPHY: STATUS ARTIS AND EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES
Directors: F.P.A. FABBIANI – M. GUTHRIE – J.B. PARISE
27 May – 5 June 2016
     
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF SOLID STATE PHYSICS
Director: G. BENEDEK
68th Workshop: THE FREE ELECTRON LASER FOR ULTRAFAST IMAGING AND SPECTROSCOPY AT THE NANOSCALE
Directors: G. ONIDA – G. ROSSI
5 – 11 June 2016
     
 

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF SUBNUCLEAR PHYSICS
Director: A. ZICHICHI
54th Course: THE NEW PHYSICS FRONTIERS IN THE LHC-2 ERA
Directors: G. 't HOOFT - A. ZICHICHI
14 - 23 June 2016

 

     
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF SOLID STATE PHYSICS
Director: G. BENEDEK
69th Course: MATERIALS FOR ENERGY AND SUSTAINABILITY
Directors: D. CAHEN – L. CIFARELLI – D. GINLEY – A. SLAOUI – A. TERRASI – F. WAGNER
12 – 20 July 2016
     
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF SOLID STATE PHYSICS
Director: G. BENEDEK
70th Workshop: TeraHz PHYSICS
Directors: G. SCAMARCIO – M.S. VITIELLO
16 – 23 July 2016
 
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF SOLID STATE PHYSICS
Director: G. BENEDEK
71st Workshop: DELOCALIZED ELECTRONS IN ATOMIC AND MOLECULAR NANOCLUSTERS
Directors: K. HANSEN – V.V. KRESIN
22 – 28 July 2016
 
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF NEUTRON SCIENCE AND INSTRUMENTATION
Directors: I.S. ANDERSON – C. ANDREANI – R.G.M. CACIUFFO
3rd Course: WATER AND THE WATER SYSTEMS
Directors: R. CAR – F. MALLAMACE
22 – 31 July 2016
 
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS
Directors: M. BUBALLA – A. FAESSLER – J. WAMBACH
38th Course: NUCLEAR MATTER UNDER EXTREME CONDITIONS – RELATIVISTIC HEAVY-ION COLLISIONS
Directors: M. BUBALLA – A. FAESSLER – J. WAMBACH
16 – 24 September 2016
 
 

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF LIQUID CRYSTALS
Director: C. ZANNONI
22nd Course: PHOTONIC INTEGRATION: ADVANCED MATERIALS, NEW TECHNOLOGIES AND APPLICATIONS
Directors: P. PASINI – D. SELLERI – C. ZANNONI
25 September – 1 October 2016

 
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF IUS COMMUNE
Directors: M. BELLOMO – O. CONDORELLI – K. PENNINGTON
36th Course: REPRESSION AND TOLERANCE IN MEDIEVAL AND MODERN EUROPE
Directors: M. BELLOMO – O. CONDORELLI
7 – 12 October 2016
 
 

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF QUANTUM ELECTRONICS
Directors: A.N. CHESTER – S. MARTELLUCCI
57th Course: PHOTOACOUSTIC AND PHOTOTHERMAL PHENOMENA FOCUS ON BIOMEDICAL AND NANOSCALE IMAGING AND NDE
Directors: R. LI VOTI – A. MANDELIS
19 – 26 October 2016

 
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF QUANTUM ELECTRONICS
Directors: A.N. CHESTER – S. MARTELLUCCI
58th Course: INSTRUMENTS AND TECHNIQUES FOR SATELLITE PROPAGATION CAMPAIGNS – WS ON ALPHASAT ALDO PARABONI Q/V BAND EXPERIMENT
Directors: L. CASTANET – L. LUINI – A. MARTELLUCCI
19 – 26 October 2016
 
  ADVANCED WORKSHOP OF SPORTS MEDICINE
«VINCENZO BAIAMONTE»
10th Workshop: AGEING WELL WITH SPORTS
Director: F.P. SIELI
27 – 29 October 2016
 
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF UROLOGY AND NEPHROLOGY
Director: C. PAVONE
17th Course: FLEXIBLE URETEROSCOPY AND LOWER TRACT ENDOUROLOGY
Directors: L. DEFIDIO – A. PATEL – C. PAVONE
27 – 30 November 2016
 
 

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY AND PREVENTIVE MEDICINE «GIUSEPPE D’ALESSANDRO»
Directors: G.M. FARA – G. GIAMMANCO
49th Course: EPIDEMIOLOGY FOR PLANNING, IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION IN PUBLIC HEALTH
Directors: F. DONATO – G. GIAMMANCO
5 – 9 December 2016

 
 
 

Updated 10 December 2016