<

 

POSTERS
OF THE 2017 COURSES - ERICE

     
 

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF MEDICAL SCIENCES
153th Course: Neuroepidemiology: Methods and Clinical Applications
Directors of the Course: M. D'AMELIO - P. RAGONESE - G. SAVETTIERI - W. ROCCA
3 - 9 March 2017

     
 

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF QUANTUM ELECTRONICS
Directors of the School: A.N. CHESTER - S. MARTELLUCCI
59th Course: The Frontiers of Attosecond and Ultrafast X-Ray Science
Directors of the Course: L. DI MAURO - A. DOMARACKA - M. NISOLI
19 - 20 March 2017

     
 

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY
Directors of the School: G.M. FARA - G. GIAMMANCO
50th Course: Urban Health: Strumenti per la promozione della salute e per la valutazione degli aspetti igienico-sanitari nelle aree urbane
Directors of the Course: S. CAPOLONGO – D. D'ALESSANDRO
29 March - 2 April 2017

     
 

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF NANOMEDICINE
Directors of the School: M. FERRARI – M. MASSERINI
2nd Course: New Trends in Nanomedicine
Directors of the Course: M. FERRARI – M. MASSERINI
8 - 13 April 2017

     
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF CARDIAC SURGERY
Director: U.F. TESLER
7th Course: Imaging and the Heart
Directors: L.P. BADANO – M. PEPI – J.R. PEPPER – U.F. TESLER
9 – 14 April 2017
     
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ON FUSION REACTOR TECHNOLOGY
Director: S. MARTELLUCCI
16th Course: Diagnostics and technology developments in view of iter and demo
Director: D. MAZON
28 April - 4 May 2017
     
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS
«GUIDO STAMPACCHIA»
Directors: M. THERA - F. GIANNESSI
67th Workshop: Stochastic Methods in game in Theory
Directors: J. RENAULT – M. SCARSINI – R. SMORODINSKY
5 - 13 May 2017
     
 

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS
«GUIDO STAMPACCHIA»
Directors: M. THERA - F. GIANNESSI
68th Course: Graph Theory, Algorithms and Applications
Directors: R. CERULLI – A. GOLDBERG – G.F. ITALIANO – R.E. TARJAN
5 - 13 May 2017

     
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF CRYSTALLOGRAPHY
Director: T.L. BLUNDELL
49th Course: Integrative Structural Biology
Directors: E.Y. JONES – J.L. MARTIN
2 - 11 June 2017
     
 

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF SUBNUCLEAR PHYSICS
Director of the School: A. ZICHICHI
55th Course: Highlights from LHC and the other Frontiers of Physics
Co-Direcorts of the Course: G. 'tHOOFT - A. ZICHICHI
14 - 23 June 2017

     
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF NEUTRON SCIENCE AND INSTRUMENTATION
Directors: C. ANDREANI – R.G.M. CACIUFFO – R. MCGREEVY
4th Course: Neutron precession techniques
Directors: P. FALUS – K. HABICHT
30 June – 9 July 2017
     
 

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF ATOMIC AND MOLECULAR SPECTROSCOPY
Director of the School: B. DI BARTOLO
35th Course: Quantun Nano-Photonics
Directors of the Course: B. DI BARTOLO - S. GAPONENKO
20 July - 4 August 2017

     
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS
Directors: M. BUBALLA – A. FAESSLER – J. WAMBACH
39th Course: Neutrinos in cosmology, in astro, in particle and in nuclear physics
Directors: M. BUBALLA - A. FAESSLER - J. WAMBACH
16 - 24 September 2017
     
  INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY AND PREVENTIVE MEDICINE «GIUSEPPE D’ALESSANDRO»
Directors: G.M. FARA – G. GIAMMANCO – M. SZKLO
51st Course: Literacy, emotions and evidence: three elements for an effective communication in public health
Directors: L.R. BIASIO – A. CARDUCCI – P.L. LOPALCO
3 – 9 November 2017
     
 

Updated 28 August 2017